PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy explains how I Am Fabulously Fierce manages the personal information that we collect, use and disclose, and how to contact us if you have any further queries about our management of, or would like to request access to, your personal information.

Collection of personal information by I Am Fabulously Fierce

The types of information we may collect include:

a)  identifying and contact information (for example, your name, address, age, date of birth, gender, and email address);

b)  information about your purchases (for example, reference number of purchase if participating in the pay it forward program);

c)  other information which you may include in your communications to I Am Fabulously Fierce.

We collect personal information in connection with your use of the pay it forward program, to provide the products and services offered by us.

Where possible, we will collect personal information directly from you or a person authorised to provide this information on your behalf. This can be through our website or by email.

If you do not provide personal information requested of you to I Am Fabulously Fierce or, withdraw your consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information at any time, we may be unable to provide you the products or services you have requested or contact you in the future.

Your Legal Rights And Choices

Under Privacy and Data Protection laws you have the right to access, alter, transfer and control your personal information or data which we keep, including to withdraw your consent for us to keep any personal information or data.

We do not collect any sensitive personal information such as racial or ethnic origin, political opinion, religious beliefs, trade union membership or sexual orientation.

We do not share, disclose or transfer any personal information or data with anyone except as required by law, for security or customs purposes.

We keep your personal information or data as securely as reasonably possible, and maintain a strict confidentiality regime within our company. If we become aware of any breach of our security measures which may affect your personal information or data we will notify you as soon as practicable.

If you wish to exercise any of your rights to access or control your personal information or data please email us at iamfabulouslyfierce@outlook.com

If you are not satisfied with our handling of your personal information or data you may complain to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner by email to enquiries@oaic.gov.au

%d bloggers like this: